8 HICKS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 HICKS AV
Mblu
X-10/ 22/ / /
Acct#
16340
Owner
IRAHETA AZUCENA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,160,100
PID
16340
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$806,000$354,100$1,160,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIRAHETA AZUCENA
Co-Owner
Address8 HICKS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 54700/0187
Sale Date05/18/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 3,461
Replacement Cost: $1,340,663
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$804,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,538 1,538
FATAttic, Finished 1,538 385
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,538 0
   6,728 3,461

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  150.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,400$337,200$1,109,600
2024$703,600$321,100$1,024,700
2023$691,000$300,100$991,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps