38 HICKS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 HICKS AV
Mblu
X-10/ 46/ / /
Acct#
16361
Owner
PHUNKHANG PEMA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$788,900
PID
16361
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$391,800$397,100$788,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHUNKHANG PEMA
Co-OwnerPHUNTSOK KALSANG
Address38 HICKS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41527/0151
Sale Date11/28/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $568,970
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
CDKComposite Deck 192 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,608 0
FGRGarage, Finished 273 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   3,769 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$378,200$775,100
2024$370,800$360,200$731,000
2023$296,700$336,600$633,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps