98 EDWARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 EDWARD ST
Mblu
X-10/ 71/ / /
Acct#
16386
Owner
NISKA CHRISTIAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$785,300
PID
16386
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,800$320,500$785,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNISKA CHRISTIAN
Co-OwnerNISKA AISLING
Address98 EDWARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1562/74
Sale Date09/04/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $645,502
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
FLLLower Level, Finished 924 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 154 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   2,288 1,078

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,200$305,200$751,400
2024$423,400$290,700$714,100
2023$416,200$271,700$687,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps