21 HICKS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 HICKS AV
Mblu
X-10/ 72/ / /
Acct#
16387
Owner
RAGONE CARMELA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,002,600
PID
16387
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$675,900$326,700$1,002,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAGONE CARMELA
Co-Owner
Address21 HICKS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 73991/87
Sale Date01/15/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,860
Replacement Cost: $994,013
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$675,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,144 572
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   4,984 2,860

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,000$311,100$959,100
2024$541,400$296,300$837,700
2023$531,900$276,900$808,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps