10 WHITTEMORE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 WHITTEMORE ST
Mblu
X-10/ 87/ / /
Acct#
16403
Owner
RING KEVIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$661,000
PID
16403
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,600$321,400$661,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRING KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address52 MEDFORD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79904/301
Sale Date03/30/2022
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $808,617
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,100 1,100
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 175 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 235 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
   3,710 2,200

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$306,100$631,700
2024$308,200$291,500$599,700
2023$374,900$272,400$647,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps