18 WHITTEMORE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 WHITTEMORE ST
Mblu
X-10/ 89/ / /
Acct#
16405
Owner
HEATON JUDITH E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$834,400
PID
16405
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$513,000$321,400$834,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATON JUDITH E
Co-Owner
Address18 WHITTEMORE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13942/0351
Sale Date04/10/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $754,445
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 368 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   3,536 2,112

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,900$306,100$798,000
2024$466,000$291,500$757,500
2023$457,900$272,400$730,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps