20 HIGGINS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 HIGGINS AV
Mblu
X-10/ 96/ / /
Acct#
16412
Owner
SANTOS LOUISE A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$936,200
PID
16412
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$618,100$318,100$936,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS LOUISE A
Co-OwnerSANTOS MANUEL C
Address20 HIGGINS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 84625/56
Sale Date09/17/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,722
Replacement Cost: $901,238
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$612,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 982 982
FUSUpper Story, Finished 982 982
TQSThree Quarter Story 982 737
FHSHalf Story, Finished 42 21
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 146 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 982 0
WDKDeck, Wood 158 0
   4,274 2,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,400$302,900$895,300
2024$471,500$288,500$760,000
2023$462,300$269,700$732,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps