MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
6 HIGGINS AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
6 HIGGINS AV
Mblu
X-10/ 101/ / /
Acct#
16417
Owner
FARNHAM JULIANA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$660,600
PID
16417
Total
2026
$367,200
$293,400
$660,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
FARNHAM JULIANA
Co-Owner
GREEN JUSTIN
Address
6 HIGGINS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$735,000
Certificate
Book & Page
82394/54
Sale Date
01/12/2024
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,334
Replacement Cost:
$470,808
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$367,200
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
Upper Story, Finished
674
674
BAS
First Floor
660
660
FBM
Basement, Finished
360
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
132
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
300
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
50
0
2,176
1,334
Total
2025
$337,400
$279,400
$616,800
2024
$329,100
$266,100
$595,200
2023
$317,200
$248,700
$565,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps