52 MEDFORD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 MEDFORD ST
Mblu
X-10/ 103/ / /
Acct#
16419
Owner
RING KEVIN & BAEHRECKE ASTRID
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,601,300
PID
16419
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,182,700$418,600$1,601,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRING KEVIN & BAEHRECKE ASTRID
Co-Owner
Address52 MEDFORD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$70,300
Certificate
Book & Page 24216/0049
Sale Date01/28/1994
Instrument1E

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 4,516
Replacement Cost: $1,725,333
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,173,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,308 2,308
BASFirst Floor 2,208 2,208
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,208 0
   6,724 4,516

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED350.00 S.F.$6,2001
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,133,100$398,600$1,531,700
2024$1,050,900$379,600$1,430,500
2023$1,032,400$354,800$1,387,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps