MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
40 MEDFORD ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
40 MEDFORD ST
Mblu
X-10/ 116/ / /
Acct#
16432
Owner
CARLINO JOSEPH M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,118,300
PID
16432
Total
2026
$720,200
$398,100
$1,118,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CARLINO JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
40 MEDFORD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
80826/1
Sale Date
10/14/2022
Instrument
1H
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1928
Living Area:
2,866
Replacement Cost:
$1,059,182
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$720,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
3
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
13 Rooms
First Floor
1,046
1,046
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,040
1,040
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,040
780
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
112
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,046
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
354
0
4,638
2,866
Total
2025
$690,400
$379,100
$1,069,500
2024
$641,700
$361,100
$1,002,800
2023
$630,400
$337,400
$967,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps