MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
30 MEDFORD ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
30 MEDFORD ST
Mblu
X-10/ 120/ / /
Acct#
16436
Owner
MEDFORD STREET INVESTMENT FUND LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,005,600
PID
16436
Total
2026
$651,500
$354,100
$1,005,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MEDFORD STREET INVESTMENT FUND LLC
Co-Owner
Address
322 MAIN ST
EVERETT, MA 02149
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
81328/225
Sale Date
03/15/2023
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,382
Replacement Cost:
$950,357
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$646,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11
First Floor
1,191
1,191
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,191
1,191
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
386
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
134
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,191
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,191
0
5,284
2,382
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
300.00 S.F.
$5,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$624,400
$337,300
$961,700
2024
$591,400
$321,200
$912,600
2023
$580,000
$300,200
$880,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps