76 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 DEXTER ST
Mblu
X-11/ 16/ / /
Acct#
16462
Owner
TRAVASSOS JACQUELINE M & GLENN J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$803,300
PID
16462
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$442,000$361,300$803,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAVASSOS JACQUELINE M & GLENN J
Co-Owner
Address15 KURCHIAN LANE
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 55863/0480
Sale Date11/19/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,849
Replacement Cost: $650,060
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 859 859
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 300
FATAttic, Finished 56 14
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 844 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 15 0
WDKDeck, Wood 102 0
   3,192 1,849

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,800$344,100$767,900
2024$374,000$327,700$701,700
2023$367,400$306,200$673,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps