65 EDWARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 EDWARD ST
Mblu
X-11/ 24/ / /
Acct#
16470
Owner
STEPANIAN NELSON & ANI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,004,000
PID
16470
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$681,700$322,300$1,004,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPANIAN NELSON & ANI
Co-Owner
Address125 STONY BROOK RD
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67239/0390
Sale Date05/12/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $1,002,429
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,080 540
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
   4,512 2,700

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,400$307,000$942,400
2024$601,800$292,400$894,200
2023$593,400$273,200$866,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps