MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
7 BENNETT ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
7 BENNETT ST
Mblu
X-11/ 25/ / /
Acct#
16471
Owner
FIVETEN HOLDINGS LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,032,300
PID
16471
Total
2026
$717,700
$314,600
$1,032,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
FIVETEN HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
145 BURGET AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page
84348/413
Sale Date
07/11/2025
Instrument
1U
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1923
Living Area:
2,896
Replacement Cost:
$1,055,502
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$717,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11 Rooms
First Floor
1,382
1,382
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,333
1,333
FAT
Attic, Finished
725
181
FBM
Basement, Finished
725
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
109
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
84
0
STP
Stoop
242
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
657
0
5,257
2,896
Total
2025
$687,900
$299,600
$987,500
2024
$566,800
$285,300
$852,100
2023
$556,800
$266,700
$823,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps