125 BELLE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 BELLE AV
Mblu
D-14/ 4/ / /
Acct#
1648
Owner
VETRANO HELEN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$649,700
PID
1648
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,300$350,400$649,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVETRANO HELEN A
Co-Owner
Address125 BELLE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77545/236
Sale Date04/16/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $414,809
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
   1,804 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$333,700$605,800
2024$282,400$317,800$600,200
2023$265,700$297,100$562,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps