60 EDWARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 EDWARD ST
Mblu
X-11/ 34/ / /
Acct#
16480
Owner
OZIER DREW WESLEY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$845,900
PID
16480
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$530,800$315,100$845,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOZIER DREW WESLEY
Co-OwnerLEWIS ADAM L
Address265 PRESIDENT AVE
PROVIDENCE, RI 02906
Sale Price$488,000
Certificate
Book & Page 47357/0538
Sale Date04/28/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $780,548
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,416 2,112

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,200$300,100$809,300
2024$482,700$285,800$768,500
2023$474,400$267,100$741,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps