4 JOSEPH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 JOSEPH ST
Mblu
X-11/ 44/ / /
Acct#
16490
Owner
BLIZARD IAN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$884,600
PID
16490
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$549,800$334,800$884,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLIZARD IAN M
Co-Owner
Address4 JOSEPH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 53072/0442
Sale Date06/25/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $808,489
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSUpper Story, Finished 996 996
FATAttic, Finished 966 242
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 211 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 161 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 996 0
   4,326 2,234

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,000$318,900$845,900
2024$417,200$303,700$720,900
2023$409,900$283,800$693,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps