6 JOSEPH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 JOSEPH ST
Mblu
X-11/ 45/ / /
Acct#
16491
Owner
LYONS EDWARD L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$922,900
PID
16491
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$593,800$329,100$922,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS EDWARD L
Co-OwnerMARY A LYONS
Address6A JOSEPH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 15131/0008
Sale Date07/26/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,277
Replacement Cost: $873,202
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
FUSUpper Story, Finished 902 902
FHSHalf Story, Finished 946 473
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 324 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 902 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   4,172 2,277

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,700$313,500$883,200
2024$519,300$298,500$817,800
2023$510,400$279,000$789,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps