32A LEYDEN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32A LEYDEN ST
Mblu
X-11/ 57/ / /
Acct#
16503
Owner
HUYNH QUY V
Building Name
Total Market Value
$625,200
PID
16503
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,100$357,100$625,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUYNH QUY V
Co-OwnerTRAN GIANG T
Address32A LEYDEN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69326/0530
Sale Date05/24/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,317
Replacement Cost: $363,571
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber Membran
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,317 1,317
CANCanopy 72 0
FBMBasement, Finished 747 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 570 0
   2,706 1,317

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,900$340,100$612,000
2024$228,600$323,900$552,500
2023$223,900$302,700$526,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps