125 EAST ALBION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 EAST ALBION ST
Mblu
X-12/ 6/ / /
Acct#
16515
Owner
125 EAST ALBION STREET L L C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,337,400
PID
16515
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$871,300$466,100$1,337,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner125 EAST ALBION STREET L L C
Co-Owner% M F REYNOLDS INC
Address125 EAST ALBION ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1202/0168
Sale Date03/31/1999
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 10,084
Replacement Cost: $1,001,644
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Use:Warehouse
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,042 5,042
FUSUpper Story, Finished 5,042 5,042
   10,084 10,084

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET10900.00 S.F.$22,2001
MEZ3W/PARTITIONS4841.00 S.F.$154,7001
A/CAIR CONDITION4541.00 UNITS$10,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  90.00 L.F.$1,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1000.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,300$443,900$1,284,200
2024$503,400$317,100$820,500
2023$507,300$288,300$795,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps