10 LEYDEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LEYDEN AV
Mblu
X-12/ 10/ / /
Acct#
16519
Owner
SILVA JOSE F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,172,400
PID
16519
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$873,900$298,500$1,172,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA JOSE F
Co-OwnerSILVA MARIA A
Address11 LEYDEN AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 26133/0559
Sale Date03/14/1996
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,367
Replacement Cost: $1,284,046
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$873,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,293 1,293
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,005 754
CDKComposite Deck 192 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,005 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 282 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 168 0
   5,697 3,367

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  180.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,600$284,300$1,098,900
2024$650,600$270,800$921,400
2023$638,000$253,100$891,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps