89 ALBION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 ALBION ST
Mblu
Y-09/ 14/ / /
Acct#
16534
Owner
CARVALHO IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,108,700
PID
16534
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$789,000$319,700$1,108,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVALHO IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerCARVALHO JOSE M TRS & CARVALHO MARIA M TRS
Address89 ALBION ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79177/412
Sale Date11/08/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,326
Replacement Cost: $1,156,811
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$786,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,224 1,224
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,170 878
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 92 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,224 0
   5,254 3,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,100$304,400$1,040,500
2024$659,200$289,900$949,100
2023$649,700$271,000$920,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps