40 CLEMATIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 CLEMATIS RD
Mblu
D-14/ 11/ / /
Acct#
1654
Owner
MIELE JOHN S & DORREN P LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$623,100
PID
1654
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,900$343,200$623,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIELE JOHN S & DORREN P LE
Co-OwnerMIELE JOHN S JR ET AL
Address40 CLEMATIS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 74315/163
Sale Date03/19/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $411,655
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 546
CDKComposite Deck 220 0
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,500 1,274

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$326,900$584,600
2024$250,400$311,300$561,700
2023$235,700$290,900$526,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps