605 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
605 BROADWAY
Mblu
Y-09/ 23/ / /
Acct#
16543
Owner
CORREIA DELMIRO JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$168,100
PID
16543
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,600$116,500$168,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORREIA DELMIRO JR
Co-Owner
Address276 SUMMER ST
APT 2
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 54696/0259
Sale Date05/17/2010
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $852,093
Building Percent Good: 6
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,011 1,011
BASFirst Floor 963 963
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,011 506
CDKComposite Deck 95 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 119 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   4,184 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$111,000$160,400
2024$42,300$105,700$148,000
2023$41,600$98,800$140,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps