42 ALFRED ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 ALFRED ST
Mblu
Y-09/ 24/ / /
Acct#
16544
Owner
1359 REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$3,757,300
PID
16544
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,279,200$478,100$3,757,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner1359 REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerCHARLES ZAMMUTO TRUSTEE
Address11 PLACID RD
NEWTON, MA 02459
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63528/0070
Sale Date04/25/2014
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 14,136
Replacement Cost: $4,364,718
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,142,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:3
Occupancy11.00
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Fraternal Organization
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms10
Total Baths11
1st Floor Use:3530
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 10,302 10,302
BASFirst Floor 3,834 3,834
FCPCarport 858 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 250 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,834 0
   19,078 14,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR4.00 STOPS$115,2001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET9885.00 S.F.$21,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,170,600$455,400$3,626,000
2024$3,326,000$433,700$3,759,700
2023$3,620,500$295,700$3,916,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps