56 ALBION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 ALBION ST
Mblu
Y-09/ 47/ / /
Acct#
16567
Owner
HALEY TIMOTHY M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$581,900
PID
16567
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,100$316,800$581,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALEY TIMOTHY M
Co-Owner
Address56 ALBION ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 25673/0480
Sale Date09/22/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $389,811
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 758 758
TQSThree Quarter Story 520 390
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 62 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
   1,860 1,148

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$301,700$544,600
2024$236,700$287,300$524,000
2023$227,800$268,500$496,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps