52 ALBION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 ALBION ST
Mblu
Y-09/ 48/ / /
Acct#
16568
Owner
PATEL RAKESH K & KAILASH S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$710,600
PID
16568
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$394,000$316,600$710,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL RAKESH K & KAILASH S
Co-Owner
Address3 WATSON LN
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71618/0066
Sale Date09/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,383
Replacement Cost: $505,156
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 540 405
FUSUpper Story, Finished 210 210
PTOPatio 355 0
STPStoop 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 558 0
   2,461 1,383

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$301,600$664,000
2024$353,600$287,200$640,800
2023$340,900$268,400$609,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps