52 MORRISON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 MORRISON ST
Mblu
D-14/ 14/ / /
Acct#
1657
Owner
COOK ROGER A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$506,900
PID
1657
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,500$336,400$506,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK ROGER A
Co-Owner
Address52 MORRISON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 44643/0163
Sale Date02/15/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $327,835
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,232 1,080

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$320,300$484,900
2024$166,800$305,100$471,900
2023$166,800$285,100$451,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps