28 WILLIAM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 WILLIAM ST
Mblu
Y-09/ 58/ / /
Acct#
16578
Owner
MAINI NISHIMA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,288,400
PID
16578
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$944,600$343,800$1,288,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINI NISHIMA
Co-OwnerMODI CHIRAG
Address36 MAYFLOWER RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1,221,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80309/5
Sale Date06/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,754
Replacement Cost: $1,072,388
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$943,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,107 1,107
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,080 540
FBMBasement, Finished 1,080 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 162 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 117 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   5,013 2,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$905,700$327,400$1,233,100
2024$858,100$311,800$1,169,900
2023$642,600$291,400$934,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps