36 ALBION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 ALBION ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 1/ / /
Acct#
16579
Owner
ZHANG JIAYI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$790,800
PID
16579
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$474,200$316,600$790,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZHANG JIAYI
Co-OwnerSHAW ARTHUR J
Address36 ALBION ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$668,888
Certificate
Book & Page 71022/0049
Sale Date05/17/2018
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $601,546
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
BASFirst Floor 752 752
FATAttic, Finished 752 188
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 66 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 752 0
   3,180 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$301,600$738,000
2024$425,900$287,200$713,100
2023$409,800$268,400$678,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps