28 ALBION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 ALBION ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 5/ / /
Acct#
16583
Owner
BOSTON SFR ALBION LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,113,500
PID
16583
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$796,300$317,200$1,113,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSTON SFR ALBION LLC
Co-Owner
Address1950 W CORPORATE WAY #A5819
ANAHEIM, CA 92801
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77393/135
Sale Date03/17/2021
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,186
Replacement Cost: $904,843
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$796,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
FHSHalf Story, Finished 660 330
CDKComposite Deck 80 0
FLLLower Level, Finished 660 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 28 0
   3,314 2,186

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$764,200$302,100$1,066,300
2024$556,600$287,800$844,400
2023$547,300$268,900$816,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps