65 MEDFORD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 MEDFORD ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 9/ / /
Acct#
16586
Owner
65 MEDFORD STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,065,700
PID
16586
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$641,600$424,100$1,065,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner65 MEDFORD STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerMCLAUGHLIN KEVIN J
Address228 WASHINGTON ST
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 26848/0260
Sale Date11/22/1996
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,628
Replacement Cost: $918,755
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,078 1,078
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
   4,250 2,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  960.00 S.F.$16,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,100$403,800$1,018,900
2024$582,500$384,600$967,100
2023$569,400$359,500$928,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps