5 WINTER HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 WINTER HILL RD
Mblu
Y-10/ 11/ / /
Acct#
16588
Owner
EMBRIANO FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$902,700
PID
16588
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$583,000$319,700$902,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEMBRIANO FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address61 DUNVEGAN RD
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 48210/0394
Sale Date09/25/2006
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,465
Replacement Cost: $854,736
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$581,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,005 1,005
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSHalf Story, Finished 990 495
FATAttic, Finished 20 5
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 44 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   4,213 2,465

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  450.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,700$304,400$863,100
2024$529,100$289,900$819,000
2023$519,800$271,000$790,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps