9 WINTER HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 WINTER HILL RD
Mblu
Y-10/ 12/ / /
Acct#
16589
Owner
9-11 WINTER HILL ROAD LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$953,500
PID
16589
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$633,800$319,700$953,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner9-11 WINTER HILL ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address1950 W CORPORATE WAY, #A5819

ANAHEIM, CA 92801
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 66470/0487
Sale Date12/03/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,687
Replacement Cost: $932,084
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,034 1,034
BASFirst Floor 935 935
TQSThree Quarter Story 957 718
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 100 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 99 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 935 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   4,264 2,687

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,900$304,400$912,300
2024$576,100$289,900$866,000
2023$566,200$271,000$837,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps