13 WINTER HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 WINTER HILL RD
Mblu
Y-10/ 13/ / /
Acct#
16590
Owner
JEAN-LOUIS MARIE VIVIANNE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$944,700
PID
16590
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$625,000$319,700$944,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN-LOUIS MARIE VIVIANNE
Co-Owner
Address13 WINTER HILL RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$487,500
Certificate
Book & Page 37713/0583
Sale Date01/17/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,591
Replacement Cost: $919,114
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 983 983
BASFirst Floor 917 917
TQSThree Quarter Story 917 688
FHSHalf Story, Finished 6 3
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 322 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 917 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 128 0
   4,190 2,591

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,100$304,400$903,500
2024$526,900$289,900$816,800
2023$517,600$271,000$788,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps