6 WINTER HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WINTER HILL RD
Mblu
Y-10/ 25/ / /
Acct#
16602
Owner
MACDONALD FRANCIS G
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,001,500
PID
16602
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$681,800$319,700$1,001,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD FRANCIS G
Co-OwnerMACDONALD DARLENE
Address45 FITCHBURG ST
WATERTOWN, MA 02472
Sale Price$159,500
Certificate
Book & Page 26249/0126
Sale Date04/23/1996
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,577
Replacement Cost: $874,155
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 943 943
BASFirst Floor 916 916
TQSThree Quarter Story 943 707
FHSHalf Story, Finished 22 11
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 916 0
WDKDeck, Wood 191 0
   4,039 2,577

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,900$304,400$958,300
2024$439,100$289,900$729,000
2023$431,500$271,000$702,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps