MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
79 MEDFORD ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
79 MEDFORD ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 27/ / /
Acct#
16604
Owner
DA AVILA REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$942,500
PID
16604
Total
2026
$574,000
$368,500
$942,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DA AVILA REALTY TRUST
Co-Owner
AVILA DAVID R
Address
C/O CLIFTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY
280 LINCOLN ST
ALLSTON, MA 02134
Sale Price
$611,500
Certificate
Book & Page
68165/0261
Sale Date
10/06/2016
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,525
Replacement Cost:
$844,084
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$574,000
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
1,096
1,096
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
952
952
FHS
Half Story, Finished
952
476
FAT
Attic, Finished
5
1
CDK
Composite Deck
281
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
120
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,096
0
4,502
2,525
Total
2025
$550,300
$350,900
$901,200
2024
$364,600
$334,200
$698,800
2023
$358,300
$312,300
$670,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps