50 WILLIAM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 WILLIAM ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 36/ / /
Acct#
16613
Owner
BRIGIDA FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,207,000
PID
16613
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$838,600$368,400$1,207,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGIDA FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGELORMINA BRIGIDA
Address52 WILLIAM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 32209/0026
Sale Date01/04/2001
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,039
Replacement Cost: $1,230,279
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$836,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,105 1,105
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,105 829
FBMBasement, Finished 1,105 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 456 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 120 0
   4,996 3,039

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  162.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$781,500$350,800$1,132,300
2024$660,200$334,100$994,300
2023$651,000$312,200$963,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps