10 WHEELER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 WHEELER AV
Mblu
Y-10/ 47/ / /
Acct#
16624
Owner
POWERS DOUGLAS B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$757,400
PID
16624
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$439,000$318,400$757,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS DOUGLAS B
Co-Owner
Address10 WHEELER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$398,000
Certificate
Book & Page 57396/0140
Sale Date09/02/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,033
Replacement Cost: $642,660
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 783 783
FUSUpper Story, Finished 714 714
TQSThree Quarter Story 714 536
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 75 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 671 0
   2,973 2,033

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  190.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,900$303,300$706,200
2024$387,300$288,800$676,100
2023$372,600$270,000$642,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps