24 HALE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 HALE AV
Mblu
Y-10/ 57/ / /
Acct#
16634
Owner
ORLANDO GERARD T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$915,900
PID
16634
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$597,500$318,400$915,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORLANDO GERARD T
Co-OwnerORLANDO MARIE A
Address24 HALE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 29277/0280
Sale Date10/28/1998
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,597
Replacement Cost: $876,686
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$596,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,029 1,029
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,078 539
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,029 0
WDKDeck, Wood 102 0
   4,345 2,597

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,600$303,300$875,900
2024$490,600$288,800$779,400
2023$482,000$270,000$752,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps