12 MORRISON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 MORRISON ST
Mblu
D-14/ 23/ / /
Acct#
1664
Owner
FREED MICHAELA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$659,700
PID
1664
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,800$372,900$659,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREED MICHAELA
Co-Owner
Address12 MORRISON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$626,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81677/476
Sale Date06/21/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 740
Replacement Cost: $292,642
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 740 740
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 740 0
WDKDeck, Wood 45 0
   2,225 740

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$355,200$621,100
2024$214,400$338,200$552,600
2023$123,400$316,100$439,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps