20 SHAPLEY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 SHAPLEY AV
Mblu
Y-10/ 72/ / /
Acct#
16650
Owner
JENKO ALEXANDER A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$921,600
PID
16650
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$599,500$322,100$921,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKO ALEXANDER A
Co-OwnerCHEIMETS ANNA
Address20 SHAPLEY AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70313/0253
Sale Date11/30/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $881,547
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.50
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,068 1,068
FATAttic, Finished 1,119 280
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 91 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 169 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,068 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   4,631 2,416

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,200$306,700$881,900
2024$545,400$292,100$837,500
2023$523,100$273,000$796,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps