27 SHAPLEY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 SHAPLEY AV
Mblu
Y-10/ 82/ / /
Acct#
16660
Owner
LEFORT MARIE LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$845,100
PID
16660
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$526,700$318,400$845,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFORT MARIE LE
Co-OwnerMARIE LEFORT IRR TRUST
Address29 SHAPLEY AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 74482/415
Sale Date04/16/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $774,498
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,068 1,068
BASFirst Floor 898 898
FATAttic, Finished 928 232
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 147 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 898 0
   4,079 2,198

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$303,300$808,300
2024$478,300$288,800$767,100
2023$470,000$270,000$740,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps