18 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 DEXTER ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 84/ / /
Acct#
16662
Owner
CIAMPA FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$893,900
PID
16662
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$569,400$324,500$893,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCIAMPA FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerARCANGELA MANCO TRUSTEE
Address18 DEXTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 58206/0057
Sale Date12/30/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,473
Replacement Cost: $948,305
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,099 1,099
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,099 1,099
FATAttic, Finished 1,099 275
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 471 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,099 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   4,934 2,473

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,900$309,000$854,900
2024$516,900$294,300$811,200
2023$507,900$275,100$783,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps