12 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 DEXTER ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 86/ / /
Acct#
16664
Owner
12-14 DEXTER STREET TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,010,100
PID
16664
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$667,300$342,800$1,010,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner12-14 DEXTER STREET TRUST
Co-OwnerWARD BARRY THOMAS TRS
Address311 GOLF ROAD #1200
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33407
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 81384/506
Sale Date03/31/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,659
Replacement Cost: $981,268
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$667,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,086 1,086
FHSHalf Story, Finished 969 485
FATAttic, Finished 6 2
FBMBasement, Finished 846 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
   4,557 2,659

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,200$326,500$966,700
2024$559,000$310,900$869,900
2023$549,500$290,600$840,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps