5 SUNNYSIDE TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 SUNNYSIDE TR
Mblu
Y-10/ 88/ / /
Acct#
16666
Owner
CANIZALEZ REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$595,900
PID
16666
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,500$286,400$595,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANIZALEZ REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerCANIZALEZ MIGUEL A JR TRS & CANIZALEZ DOUGLAS E TRS
Address5 SUNNYSIDE TER
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 82663/299
Sale Date04/12/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,341
Replacement Cost: $515,799
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 681 681
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
FBMBasement, Finished 660 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
   2,139 1,341

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$272,700$556,600
2024$239,800$259,700$499,500
2023$231,000$242,800$473,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps