31 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 DEXTER ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 97/ / /
Acct#
16678
Owner
DEXTER 12 CORP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$3,234,300
PID
16678
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,190,300$1,044,000$3,234,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEXTER 12 CORP
Co-Owner
Addressc/o ROSAMARIA BOMBARA
44L INDIAN CAMP LN
LINCOLN, MA 01773
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 74270/108
Sale Date03/11/2020
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 10,080
Replacement Cost: $3,580,788
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,184,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:3
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms09
Total Baths9
1st Floor Use:112C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,360 3,360
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,360 3,360
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 3,360 3,360
   10,080 10,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3450.00 S.F.$5,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,084,400$996,000$3,080,400
2024$2,049,200$996,000$3,045,200
2023$2,006,900$780,000$2,786,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps