558 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
558 MAIN ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 101/ / /
Acct#
16682
Owner
NELSON RICHARD A JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,266,500
PID
16682
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$933,300$333,200$1,266,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON RICHARD A JR
Co-Owner
Address558 MAIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 33701/0005
Sale Date09/18/2001
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,710
Replacement Cost: $1,194,759
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$931,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,488 2,488
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 148 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,222 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   5,180 3,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  84.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$894,600$317,300$1,211,900
2024$742,000$302,200$1,044,200
2023$728,900$282,500$1,011,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps