537 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
537 MAIN ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 109/ / /
Acct#
16690
Owner
CBC HOMES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,060,500
PID
16690
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$735,900$324,600$1,060,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCBC HOMES LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 PROSPECT ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 80802/184
Sale Date10/06/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 3,251
Replacement Cost: $1,081,724
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$735,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,147 1,147
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,147 1,147
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,276 957
FBMBasement, Finished 603 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 417 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 544 0
WDKDeck, Wood 129 0
   5,263 3,251

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  143.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,900$309,200$995,100
2024$649,600$294,500$944,100
2023$640,500$275,200$915,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps