42 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 DEXTER ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 131/ / /
Acct#
16712
Owner
42 DEXTER STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$838,800
PID
16712
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$443,100$395,700$838,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner42 DEXTER STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address60 UNION ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70990/0221
Sale Date05/10/2018
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 6,836
Replacement Cost: $763,916
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Auto Repair
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:3320
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,836 6,836
   6,836 6,836

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$376,900$801,700
2024$406,500$299,100$705,600
2023$379,100$271,900$651,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps